• Shushan Margaryan is the Product Development Manager of the Galaxy group of companies. She is responsible for the development of new businesses initiated by the group of companies.
She has more than 12 years of work experience in the business sector from three perspectives: financing, consulting, and internal development.
Shushan has extensive experience in the financial sector, as well as food and agriculture, renewable energy and telecommunications sectors. She has worked in both local and international companies, and has delivered consulting services with worldwide geography.
Shushan Margaryan has conducted entrepreneurship and financial management trainings for more than 40 SME, micro and starting entrepreneurs, provided mentoring for more than 50 up-and-coming professionals.
Shushan studied at Yerevan State University, receiving a bachelor’s degree in economics, participated in many professional training courses, including at Harvard University, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, University of Michigan.
As a volunteer, she participated in a number of scientific, cultural and social initiatives in Armenia and Artsakh.