PAUL Armenia supports French Embassy in Armenia to organize Bastille Day event
On July 14th, 1789, with the capture of the Bastille, the values of Freedom, Equality, and Fraternity were proclaimed, and the French Revolution was solidified. They have stood the test of time and continue to hold immense significance. In alignment with these principles, Galaxy Group of Companies, devoted to fostering Armenian-French friendship and promoting French culture in Armenia, wholeheartedly supported the event organized in honor of the French National Day.
The event, which took place in the garden of the French Embassy in Armenia, featured a delightful selection of pastries and drinks by PAUL Armenia, a member of Galaxy Group.
Representatives from various state and municipal bodies, the French community, members of the diplomatic community, and esteemed partners, including founders and top management of the Galaxy Group of Companies, were invited by the embassy to come together and celebrate the French National Day.
This collaborative celebration signifies the shared commitment to promoting cultural exchange and strengthening ties between Armenia and France. The Galaxy Group of Companies remains dedicated to nurturing such meaningful connections for the benefit of both nations.