Shushan Harutyunyan, the Chief Communications Officer of Galaxy, featured as a grand jury for The Gerety Awards 2022
The future is female: the creative world and advertising is female. The Gerety Awards, a reputable competition for creative minds around the globe, has announced its all-female grand jury for 2022.
Shushan Harutyunyan, the Chief Communications Officer of Galaxy Group of Companies, is featured among the most creative minds to access the entries for 2022. Representing Armenia for the first time, The Gerety Awards aims at promoting entries of agencies and corporations in CIS region.
The Gerety Awards is the only creative prize to reward the best in advertising from the female vision, boasts a jury for 2022 that includes some of the most respected leaders from the advertising and marketing world.
Shushan Harutyunyan, the Chief Communications Officer of Galaxy Group, holds the position for the past 4 years – leading large-scale campaigns, creative, brand and marketing projects. Shushan’s professional experience in communications, creative and media industries dates back to 2005, when she was managing and leading companies and publications with strong emphases on content and creativity.