Co-Founder and Co-Chairman, Galaxy Group
• Artyom Khachatryan is the Co-Founder and Co-Chairman of Galaxy Group of Companies. He curates and develops retail and hospitality industries in Galaxy, driving the most dynamic and actively expanding companies in the Group.
Artyom is a business executive with more than 12 years of experience in establishing businesses and managing ventures from an idea to a  project,  from a  project to a company. His portfolio is comprised of Courtyard by Marriott hotel and Teryan 5 residential building, PAUL French bakery chain in Armenia, Chronograph—chain of luxury jewelry & watch boutiques in Armenia and Georgia, TI’ME & Pandora premium jewelry and watch stores in Armenia, Georgia and Belarus.
Artyom holds Ph.D. in Law from Public Administration Academy in Armenia. Additionally, he is an alumnus of the London Business School – Executive Education (Executive Education). His skills and expertise include strategic management in service and hospitality.
Artyom Khachatryan was awarded the highest order of St. Gregory the Illuminator by the Armenian Apostolic Church for his service and contribution to the Holy Church and the homeland.