Chief Brand Management & Logistics Officer, TI'ME
• Marine Grigoryan is a Chief Brand Management & Logistics Officer of TI’ME (Armenia, Georgia, Belarus), which is part of Galaxy Group of CompaniesMarine was involved in the project from the very start, as she was a part of a team of 4 people who successfully launched the startup of TI’ME multi-brand watch and jewelry’s stores in 2012. She is currently responsible for brand and supply chain management for 3 countries.
Her career started in 2010 as a Marketing Assistant at the British American Tobacco (U.K. and Export) Limited Representative office in Armenia. Later she served as the Head of the Customer Service Department at “Umaks” LLC (the official agent of “DHL Worldwide Express” in Armenia).
Marine holds MA in Labor Economics and BA in Labor Economics and Sociology from Armenian State University of Economics. Also, she holds an Executive MBA with Distinction from the University of Sheffield, an MBA from AUA.
She is a certified Project Management Professional (PMP)® and holds CMI (Level 7 Diploma in Strategic Management and Leadership) certification.
Marine Grigoryan has been volunteering for PMI Armenia Chapter since 2016. In April, 2020 she joined PMI Armenia Chapter Board as Vice President of Professional Development and continues to conduct volunteer work in a role of one of the chapter leaders.