Business Development Director, Yerevan Mall
• Shushan Avagimyan is the Business Development Director at Yerevan Mall shopping and Entertainment Complex, a Galaxy Group company.
She is responsible for strategy development, marketing communications, business development initiatives and new products’ introduction and launches. Shushan joined Yerevan Mall as Marketing Director in 2013 and stands at the cornerstone of the mall development.
Prior to that, Shushan held various senior positions in media and banking, including as the Head of Marketing and PR at Pan Armenian Media Group and Senior Marketing Manager at Ameriabank.
Her professional portfolio includes strategy development, advertising and multi-directional marketing, product development, project management, corporate culture and organizational behavior development.
Shushan holds a BA degree from Yerevan State University, MBA from University of Sheffield. She is also a Chartered Marketer from The Chartered Institute of Marketing.
We are excited about your decision to consider our employment. We are confident that your professionalism, determination and open personality will make you a great addition to our team.