Galaxy Group Member TI’ME celebrated its 10 years of establishment
TI’ME store was established in Yerevan 10 years ago, which became the first in the industry to offer branded watches and jewelry with high-level service.
Timeless company is represented by Galaxy Group of Companies – one of the first and biggest holding companies in Armenia, which created and developed 15 separate companies in Armenia, Georgia, and Belarus.
“The 10-year journey of TI’ME has an important significance for me, because it was created from an idea and is now a well-established and popular brand in Armenia. By adopting a personalized approach to customer service, providing superior services at affordable prices, TI’ME has brought a new culture to the market. And I am proud that during this period we managed to make  TI’ME concept created in Armenia recognizable and in demand in the region as well. I am sure that the innovative solutions offered by TI’ME will set new quality benchmarks in the market with the continuous efforts of the team,” said Artyom Khachatryan, Co-founder and Co-chairman of Galaxy Group of Companies.
Timeless was founded in 2012 in Yerevan. At the time of establishment, the company had only 4 employees. 10 years later, in 2022, it already has around 300 employees and 38 stores in three countries, with its headquarter in Yerevan. The company is included in the list of largest taxpayers in Armenia.
TI’ME cooperates with more than 40 brands, including Hamilton, Certina, Frederique Constant, Gucci, Edox, Casio, Citizen, Pandora, etc. Brands are imported from many countries, including Switzerland, Japan, France, Germany, Italy, etc.
“Both, our company and Galaxy Group of Companies, set bigger goals and plans every year. And it seems that this process is endless. There is a great drive in our company, we are constantly growing, constantly discovering new horizons, there are always new projects, new negotiations, new partners, new trips and the need to make greater efforts. It’s a crazy rhythm, but it’s also interesting and motivating.”,said Arsen Mnatsakanyan, Chief Executive Officer, TI’ME companies.
TI’ME stands for “Territory Where I’M Excited”. Entering the market, the company changed the stereotypes about customer service and created an individual approach to each customer.
Since 2020, TI’ME has also launched an E-commerce platform in Armenia, then also in Georgia, and Belarus.