The result of dedicated work
“Today is a new day to start working with love.” This is how the motivational video published by Galaxy Group of Companies begins, which is addressed to the employees of all the companies of the group. Documentary footage from the company’s projects, achievements, history, employees, including the company’s founders, were used for the video. The goal is to maintain team spirit and motivation during difficult times for the country.
“Galaxy’s 20-year history is a precedent for the business sector of the newly independent Armenia—from small businesses to key players in the industry. Every day for 20 years, we have tried to move forward. We have the honor and responsibility to serve every third family in Armenia through our companies. This is all the result of the dedicated work of our team over the years and credit should be given where it’s due,” said Aram Khachatryan, Co-Founder and CEO of Galaxy Group of Companies.