Technical-Administrative, Yerevan Mall
• Garegin Mkrtchyan is the Technical-Administrative Director at Yerevan Mall, a Galaxy Group company.
He carries out the organization and control of the current maintenance of the company’s technical means and engineering systems, organizes and supervises the processes of documentation and legal analysis of the company’s functions.
He previously headed the reconstruction program of Yerevan Mall for three years. Prior to that, he worked at the RA Ministry of Territorial Administration as the Head of the Secretariat. Earlier, he worked in the banking system, holding the positions of Deputy Head of Ardshinbank Foreign Exchange Operations Division, Head of Plastic Cards Division of Arexim Bank, as well as Deputy Chairman of Credit-Yerevan Bank.
Garegin Mkrtchyan graduated from Armenian State University of Economics in Finance and Accounting and Yerevan State University in Mechanics and Mathematics.